Competition Fixtures

CLUB COMPETITIONS:

JUNE

TUES 1                  LADIES 3 BALL ALLIANCE –  10:00-10:30AM

WED 2                   WML V MAXSTOKE 4:00-4:30PM

FRI 4                      MENS MIDWEEK STABLEFORD

SAT 5                     MENS SATURDAY MEDAL

                                 LADIES STABLEFORD A

SUN 6                    LADIES STABLEFORD A

                                MENS SUNDAY STABLEFORD

TUES 8                  LADIES V PYPE HAYES     10:00 – 10:30AM

                                  SENIORS V THE CHASE   10:30-11:30AM

WED 9                  MENS MIDWEEK MEDAL

THURS 10               SENIORS POTY 9:00-10:00AM

FRI 11                    SENIORS CUP

SAT 12                   SENIORS CUP

                                LADIES CHARLES HEELEY

                                  CLUB WEEKEND BOGEY

SUN 13                 SENIORS CUP

                                LADIES CHARLES HEELEY

                                CLUB WEEKEND BOGEY

TUE 15                  LADIES CHARLES HEELEY  10:00-10:30AM

THUR 17             MENS MIDWEEK STABLEFORD

SAT 19                   LADIES JUNE MEDAL

                                 BRIDGES BOWL

SUN 20                 LADIES PAR/BOGEY

                                THE ALDERWICK TROPHY (PAIRS BETTER BALL)

MON 21              9 HOLE Q CLUB STABLEFORD

TUE 22                  LADIES STABLEFORD B

                                  SENIORS POTY    10:30 – 11:30AM

FRI 25                   MENS MIDWEEK BOGEY

SAT 26                 LADIES CORONATION FOURSOMES

                                 MENS SATURDAY STABLEFORD

SUN27                MENS SUNDAY MEDAL

                               LADIES STABLEFORD C

TUE 29               LADIES STABLEFORD D

 

JULY

THUR 1              SENIORS V LICHFIELD  9-10AM

FRI 2                   9 HOLE Q CLUB STABLEFORD

SAT 3                  MENS SATURDAY MEDAL

                               LADIES STABLEFORD A

SUN 4                LADIES STABLEFORD A

TUE 6                LADIES V LICHFIELD   10:00 – 11:00AM

                             MENS MIDWEEK STABLEFORD

THUR 8            SENIORS POTY 9:00-10:00AM

SAT 10              CAPTAINS CHARITY FUN DAY

SUN 11              CAPTAINS CHARITY FUN DAY

WED 14             MENS MIDWEEK BOGEY

SAT 17             LADIES PING FOUR BALL

                              MENS SATURDAY STABLEFORD

SUN 18              MENS SUNDAY STABLEFORD

TUE 20             LADIES PAR / BOGEY  10:00-10:30AM

                             SENIORS V WHITEFIELDS   10:30-11:30AM

SAT 24              WISHAW PAIRS SHIELD

SUN 25              LADIES STABLEFORD B

                               MENS SUNDAY MEDAL

TUE 27               LADIES STABLEFORD C  10:00-10:30AM

SAT 31                MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1

                               LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 1

 

AUGUST

SUN 1               MENS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 2

                             LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND 2

TUE 3               LADIES STABLEFORD A 10:00-10:30AM

THURS 5        SENIORS POTY   9:00-10:00AM

SAT 7               LADIES FOURSOMES

SUN 8              LADIES STABLEFORD B

                            THE LITTLEWOOD TROPHY

TUE 10            LADIES STABLEFORD C  10:30-10:30AM

SAT 14              WISHAW V DENSTONE COLLEGE 12:30-1:30PM

SUN 15               LADIES STABLEFORD D

                               MIXED TEAM V SUTTON

                              MENS SUNDAY STABLEFORD

TUE 17               LADIES STABLEFORD E   10:00 – 10:30AM

THUR 19            SENIORS V STONEBRIDGE  9:00 – 10:00AM

SAT 21                 LADIES STABLEFORD F

SUN 22               LADIES STABLEFORD F

TUE 24               LADIES STABLEFORD G

FRI 27                 LADIES MAD HATTERS  5:30 – 6:30PM

SAT 28                LADIES MEDAL

                                MENS SATURDAY STABLEFORD

SUN 29               LADIES PAR / BOGEY

                                BANK HOLIDAY SUNDAY GREENSOMES

MON 30              SUMMER TEXAS SCRAMBLE

TUE 31                 LADIES FUN COMP  10:00-10:30AM