Competition Fixtures

APRIL
TUE 2 LADIES STABLEFORD A 10:00-10:30AM
WED 3 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 4 SENIORS P.O.T.Y. ROUND 1 (AWAY) FULFORD HEATH
FRI APRIL MIDWEEK BOGEY
SAT 6 LADIES STABLEFORD B
PAST CAPTAINS TROPHIES 11:00AM-12:00PM
SUN 7 LADIES STABLEFORD B
TUE 9 LADIES APRIL MEDAL 10:00-10:30AM
WED 10 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 11 SENIORS P.O.T.Y. ROUND 2 9:00-10:00AM
SAT 13 LADIES STABLEFORD C
APRIL SATURDAY MEDAL
SUN 14 APRIL SUNDAY STABLEFORD
LADIES STABLEFORD C
TUE 16 SENIORS V LICHFIELD (A)
WED 17 APRIL MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
THUR 18 LADIES AUSTRALIAN SPOONS 10:00-10:30AM
FRI 19 GOOD FRIDAY FUN COMP
SAT 20 LADIES AUSTRALIAN SPOONS
APRIL SATURDAY STABLEFORD
SUN 21 LADIES AUSTRALIAN SPOONS
APRIL SUNDAY MEDAL
TUE 23 LADIES EASTER EGG COMP 10:.00-10:30AM
SENIOR CAPTAINS AWAY DAY (LEAMINGTON)
WED 24 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 26 SENIORS V ATHERSTONE 9:00-10:00AM
SAT 27 LADIES STABLEFORD D
THE DIRECTOR’S ROSE BOWL “Q”
SUN 28 LADIES STABLEFORD D
THE DIRECTOR’S ROSE BOWL “Q”
MON 29 APRIL MIDWEEK MEDAL
TUE 30 SENIORS V WHITEFIELDS 9:00-10:00AM
LADIES FUN COMP 10.00-10.30AM
MAY
WED 1 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
SAT 4 LADIES STABLEFORD A
MAY SATURDAY MEDAL
SUN 5 LADIES STABLEFORD A
MAY SUNDAY STABLEFORD
MON 6 BANK HOLIDAY AM-AM
TUE 7 LADIES V MOOR HALL 10:00-10:45AM
WED 8 MAY MIDWEEK MEDAL
THUR 9 SENIORS V OAKRIDGE 9:00-10:00AM
FRI 10 THE MEMORIAL CUP
SAT 11 THE MEMORIAL CUP
SUN 12 THE MEMORIAL CUP
TUE 14 LADIES STABLEFORD B 10:00-10:30AM
SENIORS V MARSTON LAKES (A)
WED 15 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL
THUR 16 SENIORS V DARNFORD MOORS 9:00-10:00AM
SAT 18 NAPGC UK STABLEFORD QUALIFIER
SUN 19 LADIES STABLEFORD C
MON 20 MAY MIDWEEK BOGEY
TUE 21 LADIES STABLEFORD C 10:00-10:30AM
WED 23 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 24 SENIORS V CALDERFIELDS 9:00-10:00AM
SAT 25 LADIES PEUGEOT FOURSOMES
MAY SATURDAY STABLEFORD
SUN 26 LADIES MAY MEDAL & NAPGC QUALIFIER
MAY SUNDAY MEDAL
MON 27 THE ACADEMY FOURSOMES
TUE 28 LADIES STABLEFORD 10:00-10:20AM
SENIORS V ATHERSTONE (AWAY)
WED 29 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THURS 30 SENIORS V DARNFORD (AWAY)
FRI 31 MAY MIDWEEK MEDAL
JUNE
SAT 1 LADIES STABLEFORD A
JUNE SATURDAY MEDAL
SUN 2 LADIES STABLEFORD A
THE ALDERWICK BETTER-BALL TROPHY
MON 3 SENIORS V WHITEFIELDS (A)
TUE 4 LADIES CHARLES HEELEY 10:00-10:20AM
WED 5 JUNE MIDWEEK BOGEY
THUR 6 SENIORS V WEST MIDLANDS 9:00-10:00AM
SAT 8 THE BRIDGES BOWL
LADIES CHARLES HEELEY
SUN 9 LADIES CHARLES HEELEY
JUNE SUNDAY STALEFORD
TUE 11 SENIORS V CALDERFIELDS (AWAY)
LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 12 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 13 SENIORS V HENLEY (AWAY)
FRI 14 THE SENIORS CUP
SAT 15 LADIES JUNE MEDAL
THE SENIORS CUP
SUN 16 LADIES PAR/BOGEY
THE SENIORS CUP
TUE 18 SENIORS V ASTON WOOD 8:30-9:30AM
LADIES STABLEFORD B 10:00-10:30AM
WED 19 WEDNESDSAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 20 SENIORS V HATCHFORD BROOK 9:00-10:00AM
FRI 21 JUNE MIDWEEK BOGEY
SAT 22 LADIES STABLEFORD C
JUNE SATURDAY STABLEFORD
SUN 23 LADIES STABLEFORD C
JUNE SUNDAY MEDAL
WED 26 WEDNESDAY SENIORS SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THURS 27 SENIORS V WEST MIDLANDS (AWAY)
SAT 29 CAPTAINS DAY
SUN 30 LADIES PAR/BOGEY

JULY
TUE 2 LADIES V LICHFIELD (AWAY)
WED 3 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 5 SENIORS V LICHFIELD 9:00-10:00AM
SAT 6 JULY SATURDAY MEDAL
PING LADIES FOURBALL
SUN 7 PING LADIES FOURBALL
JULY SUNDAY STABLEFORD
TUE 9 LADIES JULY MEDAL 10:00-10:30AM
WED 10 GEORGE BRIDGES MEMORIAL CUP 8:30-9:45AM
THURS 11 SENIORS POTY ROUND 3 9:00-10:00AM
SAT 13 LADIES STABLEFORD A
JULY SATURDAY STABLEFORD
SUN 14 LADIES STABLEFORD A
TUE 16 LADIES V DRAYTON 10:00-10:45AM
WED 17 JULY MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
THUR 18 SENIORS V WINDMILL VILLAGE 9:00-10:00AM
SAT 20 MENS & LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
SUN 21 MENS & LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS
TUE 23 LADIES PAR/BOGEY 10:00-10:30AM
WED 24 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THURS 25 JULY MIDWEEK BOGEY
SAT 27 WISHAW PAIRS SHIELD
SUN 28 JULY SUNDAY MEDAL
LADIES STABLEFORD B
TUE 30 LADIES STABLEFORD C 10:00-10:30AM
WED 31 SENIORS SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM

AUGUST
THUR 1 SENIORS V ASTON WOOD (A)
FRI 2 AUGUST MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
SAT 3 THE LADIES FOURSOMES
AUGUST SATURDAY MEDAL
SUN 5 LADIES STABLEFORD A
THE LITTLEWOOD CUP
TUE 6 LADIES V MARSTON LAKES 10:00-10:45AM
WED 7 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL
THUR 8 SENIORS V HENLEY (A) 9:00-10:00AM
FRI 9 NAPGC UKPCC EVENT (TIMES TBC)
SAT 10 LADIES AUGUST MEDAL
SUN 11 LADIES STABLEFORD B
AUGUST SUNDAY STABLEFORD
TUE 13 LADIES STABLEFORD C 10:00-10:30AM
SENIORS V OAKRIDGE (A)
WED 14 AUGUST MIDWEEK MEDAL
FRI 16 THE OVER 60’S CUP
SAT 17 THE OVER 60’S CUP
LADIES STABLEFORD D
SUN 18 THE OVER 60’S CUP
LADIES STABLEFORD D
MON 19 AUGUST MIDWEEK BOGEY
TUE 20 LADIES STABLEFORD E 10:00-10:30AM
WED 21 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 22 SENIORS V STONEBRIDGE 9:00-10:00AM
LADIES V HENLEY (AWAY)
SAT 24 LADIES STABLEFORD F
AUGUST SATURDAY STABLEFORD
SUN 25 LADIES STABLEFORD F
AUGUST SUNDAY MEDAL
MON 26 SUMMER TEXAS SCRAMBLE
TUE 27 LADIES STABLEFORD G 10:00-10:30AM
WED 28 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
SENIORS V STONEBRIDGE (A)
FRI 30 LADIES MADHATTERS
SAT 31 LADIES PAR/BOGEY

SEPTEMBER
SUN 1 LADIES SEPTEMBER MEDAL
SEPTEMBER SUNDAY STABLEFORD
TUE 3 LADIES 3 BALL ALLIANCE OPEN
WED 4 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 5 SEPTEMBER MIDWEEK MEDAL
SENIORS V WINDMILL VILLAGE (A)
SAT 7 THE WISHAW MEN’S PAIRS OPEN COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 1:30PM
SUN 8 MIXED FOURSOMES 10:30-11:30AM
TUE 10 LADIES STABLEFORD A 10:00-10:30AM
WED 11 SEPTEMBER MIDWEEK BOGEY
SAT 14 LADIES STABLEFORD B
SEPTEMBER SATURDAY MEDAL
SUN 15 MIXED TEAM V SUTTON COLDFIELD 11:00-11:45AM
LADIES STABLEFORD B
TUE 17 LADIES STABLEFORD C 9:40-10:10AM
SENIORS V MICKELOVER 10:10-11:15AM
WED 18 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 19 SENIORS V MARSTON LAKES 9:00-10:00AM
SAT 21 THE MEDALLIST OF THE YEAR
SUN 22 THE STABLEFORD TROPHY
LADIES STABLEFORD D
MON 23 SEPTEMBER MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
TUE 24 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 25 THE WISHAW SENIORS PAIRS OPEN COURSE CLOSED UNTIL 2PM
SAT 28 LADIES STABLEFORD E
SEPTEMBER SATURDAY STABLEFORD
SUN 29 LADIES STABLEFORD E
SEPTEMBER SUNDAY MEDAL

OCTOBER
TUE 1 LADIES OCTOBER MEDAL 10:00-10:30AM
WED 2 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
FRI 4 THE GRAHAM HADLEY CUP
SAT 5 THE GRAHAM HADLEY CUP
SUN 6 THE GRAHAM HADLEY CUP
TUE 8 LADIES STABLEFORD A 10:00-10:30AM
SENIORS V MICKELOVER (AWAY)
WED 9 OCTOBER MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
SAT 12 CAPTAINS TEAM CHALLENGE 10:30-11:30AM
SUN 13 LADIES STABLEFORD B
OCTOBER SUNDAY STABLEFORD
TUE 15 LADIES STABLEFORD C 10:00-10:30AM
WED 16 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
FRI 18 OCTOBER MIDWEEK MEDAL
SAT 19 OCTOBER SATURDAY MEDAL
LADIES STABLEFORD D
SUN 20 OCTOBER SUNDAY MEDAL
LADIES STABLEFORD D
TUE 22 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 23 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
FRI 25 MIDWEEK WINE & FEATHER
SAT 26 SATURDAY WINE & FEATHER
LADIES HALLOWEEN HAMPER
SUN 27 SUNDAY WINE & FEATHER
LADIES HALLOWEEN HAMPER
TUE 29 LADIES HALLOWEEN HAMPER 10:00-10:30AM
WED 30 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:15-9:15AM
THUR 31 OCTOBER MIDWEEK BOGEY

NOVEMBER
SAT 2 LADIES STABLEFORD A
NOVEMBER SATURDAY MEDAL
SUN 3 LADIES STABLEFORD A
TUE 5 LADIES STABLEFORD B 10:00-10:30AM
WED 6 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL ` 8:30-9:30AM
SAT 9 LADIES NOVEMBER NEDAL
SUN 10 NOVEMBER SUNDAY STABLEFORD
LADIES NOVEMBER MEDAL
TUE 12 LADIES STABLEFORD C 10:00-10:30AM
WED 13 NOVEMBER MIDWEEK MEDAL
SAT 16 NOVEMBER SATURDAY STABLEFORD
LADIES STABLEFORD D
SUN 17 LADIES STABLEFORD D
TUE 19 LADIES STABLEFORD E 10:00-10:30AM
WED 20 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:30-9:30AM
THUR 21 NOVEMBER MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
SAT 23 LADIES STABLEFORD F
SUN 24 NOVEMBER SUNDAY MEDAL
LADIES STABLEFORD F
MON 25 NOVEMBER MIDWEEK BOGEY
TUE 26 LADIES STABLEFORD G 10:00-10:30AM
WED 27 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:30-9:30AM
SAT 30 LADIES PAR/BOGEY

DECEMBER
SUN 1 LADIES XMAS CRACKER STARTS
DECEMBER SUNDAY STABLEFORD
TUE 3 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 4 SENIORS CHRISTMAS HAMPER 8:30-10:30AM
THUR 5 DECEMBER MIDWEEK BOGEY
SAT 7 LADIES STABLEFORD A
DECEMBER SATURDAY MEDAL
SUN 8 DECEMBER SUNDAY MEDAL
LADIES STABLEFORD A
TUE 10 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 11 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:30-9:30AM
FRI 13 DECEMBER MIDWEEK MEDAL
SAT 14 DECEMBER SATURDAY STABLEFORD
LADIES STABLEFORD B
TUE 17 LADIES DECEMBER MEDAL 10:00-10:30AM
SAT 21 XMAS SATURDAY FUN COMP
SUN 22 XMAS SUNDAY FUN COMP
MON 23 DECEMBER MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
TUE 24 XMAS EVE BETTER-BALL
FRI 27 FUN COMP
SAT 28 CHRISTMAS SHOTGUN
SUN 29 FUN COMP
TUE 31 NEW YEARS EVE AM-AM

JANUARY 2020
SAT 4 JANUARY SATURDAY MEDAL
LADIES STABLEFORD A
SUN 5 LADIES STABLEFORD A
TUE 7 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 8 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL
FRI 10 JANUARY MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
SAT 11 LADIES STABLEFORD B
SUN 12 JANUARY SUNDAY STABLEFORD
LADIES STABLEFORD B
TUE 14 LADIES SOCIAL 10:00-10:30AM
WED 15 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:30-9:30AM
SAT 18 JANUARY SATURDAY STABLEFORD
LADIES STABLEFORD C
SUN 19 LADIES STABLEFORD C
TUE 21 LADIES SOCIAL 10:00-10:30AM
WED 22 JANUARY MIDWEEK BOGEY
SAT 25 LADIES STABLEFORD D
SUN 26 LADIES STABLEFORD D
JANUARY SUNDAY MEDAL
THUR 30 JANUARY MIDWEEK MEDAL

FEBRUARY
SAT 1 FEBRUARY SATURDAY MEDAL
LADIES STABLEFORD A
SUN 2 LADIES STABLEFORD A
TUE 4 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
SAT 8 LADIES STABLEFORD B
SUN 9 LADIES STABLEFORD B
FEBRUARY SUNDAY STABLEFORD
MON 10 FEBRUARY MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
TUE 11 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 12 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:30-9:30AM
SAT 15 FEBRUARY SATURDAY STABLEFORD
LADIES STABLEFORD C
SUN 16 LADIES STABLEFORD C
TUE 18 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 19 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:30-9:30AM
FRI 21 FEBRUARY MIDWEEK BOGEY
SAT 22 LADIES STABLEFORD D
SUN 23 LADIES STABLEFORD D
FEBRUARY SUNDAY MEDAL
TUE 25 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 26 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:30-9:30AM
SAT 29 EXTRA DAY FUN COMP

MARCH
SUN 1 LADIES STABLEFORD A
TUE 3 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:20AM
SAT 7 MARCH SATURDAY MEDAL
LADIES STABLEFORD B
SUN 8 LADIES STABLEFORD B
TUE 10 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 11 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:30-9:30AM
THUR 12 MARCH MIDWEEK BOGEY
SAT 14 LADIES STABLEFORD C
SUN 15 LADIES STABLEFORD C
MARCH SUNDAY STABLEFORD
TUE 17 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 18 MARCH MIDWEEK STABLEFORD
SAT 21 LADIES STABLEFORD D
MARCH SATURDAY STABLEFORD
SUN 22 LADIES STABLEFORD D
TUE 24 LADIES FUN COMP 10:00-10:30AM
WED 25 WEDNESDAY SOCIAL 8:30-9:30AM
SAT 28 CAPTAINS HAND OVER
SUN 29 MARCH SUNDAY MEDAL
MON 30 MARCH MIDWEEK MEDAL